Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

please save my life


Dear sir please don’t ignore me , recently 3 weeks back in pattaya I (male) had sex with a prostitute
,I was completely blind at that time even though I am educated person I didn’t have any thaught of risk of hiv at that time , first she gave oral sex to me unprotectedly for 2 min then had with condom vaginal sex, after again had oral sex unprotectedly ,I didn’t know that oral sex also risk for hiv, this was the first biggest mistake in my life that I have ever not done in my life because of this I am weeping every day,
1) sir my question is whether now  I have to check or not ,or its after 3 months
2) do I have any prophylaxis treatment should take now?
3) Is oral sex risk for hiv
4) after 3 weeks I had severe headache is this sign of seroconversion
Please help me I am very grateful to you , as you are doing very great work and giving re life to people like us. Once again my sincere request to you give reply , please don’t ignore me, otherwise I become a mad…… please please…
3 Responses
186166 tn?1385259382
1...NO
2...you had no risk
3...No, oral sex does not transmit hiv
4...NO

NOTHING that you have described put you at risk for hiv.
1107839 tn?1328435691
zero risk..
1107839 tn?1328435691
those symptoms are due to your anxiety
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.