Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Hi, i am 19 years old and my pressure is 144

I was suffering from a chest pain ,my heart beat seem loudly , i went to the doctor ,my ECG was normal ,heart beat 76 , free T4 is 11.33 (normal range 11.5-22.7) , TSH is 0.96 (normal range 0.55-4.78), my esr was 52.
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Shop for health care like an expert. Find the best doctors based on reviews from patients like you.
High Blood Pressure / Hypertension Community Resources
Top Healthy Living Answerers