Aa
A
A
A
Close
Men's Health Community
13.5k Members
Avatar universal

genital warts hiv

Actually I had infected with general warts and 3 weeks ago my dr removed with electric so yesterday I went with my gf the first time and she just gave me an oral sex she sucked mine but I still have a warts scared like white spots I'm wondering if by sucking she could give me hiv or any std because the warts scars can make it easy to contact with my blood but my pumps are healed already plz let me know
1 Responses
Avatar universal
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
Hi there,
Any cut or scar in the skin can make one more prone for acquiring any infection which is transmitted sexually like HIV or STD.It is advisable to use barrier method of contraception for adequate protection. A detailed history can be helpful in identifying the cause of your symptoms. Contact your doctor and get evaluated. Best luck and regards!
Top Men's Health Answerers
1622896 tn?1562368567
London, United Kingdom
139792 tn?1498589250
Indore, India
11369760 tn?1449507972
Southwest , MI
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Get the facts about this disease that affects more than 240,000 men each year.
How to lower your heart attack risk.
Here are 12 simple – and fun! – ways to boost your brainpower.
Sean Cummings discusses which available erectile dysfunction treatments may have the best outcome for you
10 prostate cancer misconceptions debunked.