Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Syphilis

I went to a massage parlor and received an erotic massage.. the lady sat on my butt and back.. she grinding a little. not sure if she had on panties..or not..  she also sucked my testicles briefly and my nipples.. this was on January 12..    I was paranoid about Syphilis , so I went to the Dr.    I did not see any chacre anywhere, but i was just anxious.. I got Doxycyclene 100mg twice a day for 10 days on Jan 25 .. By Feb 4-8 I got itchy and rash on my chest and sore throat.. I also have mouth ulcer.. kind of looks like snail track ulcer.. not sure..
could secondary syphilis come this soon?      would the doxy I took cure it , if I had it? please help.
3 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
No it wouldnot be 2ndary syphilis that soon. And the rash mainly apperas on the feet and hands. Doxy might have but I se no real risk for syphilis.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
I am still wondering.. my palms are very red. little blotchy.. but when I raise my hands above my head the redness goes away mostly..
and then as i put my hands back down they get bright red.
could this be syphilis related?        please help
Helpful - 0
101028 tn?1419603004
you have posted with this incident several times now which is against our forum guidelines.

once again, you have no reason to think this is a std. continue to be seen by your medical provider for better answers.

please do not continue to post repeatedly about this incident - thank you.

grace
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the STDs / STIs Community

Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.