Pain

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on Pain

I injured my Tibia September 2013 falling down rickety wooden stairs in the dark at my sist...
why does my left breast feel bruised but there is no bruise visible? When you touch the are...
I got labs done and my tsh is 4.83 range .50 to 4.30 Free t4 1.5 range .8 to 1.8 Fre...
I have recently been struggling with tendinitis that came out of nowhere. I have been on...
3 years ago i was diagnosed with CML and have been on medication for that since. for about ...
Hi Community, Hope you are well. I am just a 25 and just received news that I had Chlamy...
Hello! I'm 22 and I've been shaving my underarms for years. Only that for about a year I st...
At the beginning of 2014 I contracted Dengue fever and Epstein Barr virus concurrently and ...
Hello I am 27 years old. At times when i turn my head to left or move, i get sudden shar...
Hi! I originally went to the ER in June diagnosed with pneumonia/bronchitis. I have been on...
MedHelp Health Answers