Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Am I HIV infected
Five years ago, I had an encounter with a woman; we had brief oral sex and my penis touched her vagina although I did not have penetrative sex. I have had no lymph node issues or infections since. Am I at low risk of having been infected by the virus? Please help.
Cancel
1 Answers
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1163575 tn?1339482217
you are at NO risk for hiv infection..
oral sex is no risk and also rubbing penis againts the vaginal wall is also no risk..
as long there was no unprotected penetration,then its a Zero risk for u..
you dont have hiv concerns
Comment
Cancel
1163575 tn?1339482217
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Athens, Greece
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL