Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
pediatric hydrocele
my son is 2yirs of age and he was diagnose to have water inside his scrotum that is about 11ml in volume.but the doctor's advice is to wait until my son reach the age of 5years old in order to decide if he will do some operation to treat the hydrocele.is it right to just wait that long doing nothing and follow doctor's advice?i was thinking if my son can go on some treatment.can you advice me on what to do?because im not convinced on that precaution to wait for 3more years.

hope to get some answer.thanks!
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Interstitial Cystitis Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Urology Answerers
1340994 tn?1374197577
Blank
Raleigh, NC