secondary hypothyroid

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on secondary hypothyroid (492)
Hello, My primary told me I was hyperthyroid and is setting up an appointment with an en...
Hi everyone, I am still relatively new to the forum, so I thought I’d give some background ...
Hi, I need some feedback. I've had low TSH and Free T4 for over a year now. Here are my ...
tsh 0.79 (ref range is 0.34-4.82) ft4 is 0.61 ref range is( 0.59-1.61) Was wondering if...
I am wondering if I might have problems w/my thyroid. Have had extreme fatigue, depression...
Since my thyroid levels can't seem to become stable using conventional thyroid drugs, I'm s...
Hey all, I should preface by saying I am 28 years old, male and was in very good shape up u...
My son was recently diagnosed with tiny pituitary tumor that is causing a t4 thyroid suppre...
I went to the doctor over a year ago with complaints of weight gain, (40 lbs at that time),...
Has anyone ever heard of secondary hypothroidism? Every time I go up on my meds my TSH dro...
MedHelp Health Answers