Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.4k Members
Avatar universal

After massage center girl kiss

After i kissed a girl who works  at massage center.
I got these are the symptoms , still i have.
i burning sensation,body rashes,tingling on feet and fingers. severe headache
light sensitivity,tiredness,shortness of breath and night sweats .
i testes for hiv but negative result.more than 5 months i have these symptoms
what kind of test i need to do next...please help me...
last 5 months i can't sleep well..........  
7 Responses
Avatar universal
* Anyone who continues to post excessively, questioning a conclusively negative result or no-risk situation, will be subject to action by MedHelp. Conclusively negative results or a no-risk situation will be based upon the criteria established by MedHelp’s doctors. Action will be taken as follows:
    * After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
    * Continuing to post regarding the negative result / no risk situation will result in a 3 day suspension
    * Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
Avatar universal
Sorry ,.I have posted this message into std forum but medhelp team has moved to hiv forum.Because still i have above symptoms.Please help me what should i do next?.my doctors are not found anything wrong with me.......
day by day i am getting more symptoms that is the main reason i posted into std
Avatar universal
You don't have an HIV concern.
Avatar universal
I cannot comment on your symptoms. You may have a garden variety bacterial infection.
What I do know and can comment on is that it is not HIV !




Avatar universal
what is that mean? i could not get..
Avatar universal
your saying it is not risk,but medhelp team consider as hiv exposure..
so there should be possible. please clarify  ....
Avatar universal
    * After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
    * Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.