Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Please answer

If someone had an exposure last Jan 2013 can symptoms start in 2014 Jan ?
2 Responses
Avatar universal
No and you never had an exposure from oral sex.
Avatar universal
Ok I know you don't answer on non risky exposure.  But I want to ask if diarhea rash fever body pain exhaustion eye blue in new infections . If all these symptoms are ongoing more than 2 weeks . Is It a sign it is not caused by the virus my.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.