t4

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank

Posts on t4

T3, .39 T4, <0.40 TSH, 253.47H Have reoccurring infections (filled with white pus), lo...
So, I've been having trouble with depression and weight gain lately, so my doctor tested my...
I got labs done and my tsh is 4.83 range .50 to 4.30 Free t4 1.5 range .8 to 1.8 Fre...
Went to the doctor with all the classic symptoms of hypo and doc had bloodwork done. I requ...
I have been reading the threads on this site in hopes of finding answers to my issues. I ha...
I've been seeing a top endocrinologist for a couple years now. She claims I have Hashimoto'...
Hi, I'm a 23 year old male who was diagnosed with Hashimoto's in early 2012 (diagnosis of ...
A blood test recently showed my Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) = 0.15. My doctor said th...
Hi, I had bloodwork done a few days ago and my TSH levels came back at .126. I was told nor...
Hi my name is Daniel and think iv had problems with thyroid for years and doctor as never d...
MedHelp Health Answers