Hashimoto

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Hashimoto (398)
HI I have Hashimotos and i'm positive for MCTD. Does anyone else have both? Need some ad...
I have just recieved my lab results. Doc says is normal. TSH has dropped over 6 months from...
I have Hashimotos but although my ultrasound is normal the scan report says I have sianosis...
I've been told I've got Hashimotos and I take T4. My symptoms are still causing me problems...
My TPO antibodies are raised at 288 (<34) but my TG antibodies are in normal range, 102 (<1...
Wondering if anyone has a positive ANA test along with hashimotos? My most recent test was...
My TPO antibodies are raised at 288 (<34) but my TG antibodies are in normal range, 102 (<1...
Dear companions, I have an important question. My last blood work from one mouth ago ...
My endocrinologist recently told me it wasn't necessary for me to eat gluten-free while hav...
Hi I am new here. I wonder if anyone gets burning skin with a flare up of numbness and tin...
Journals about Hashimoto(5)
1058524_tn?1285190840

by Justi_has_a_booboo, Sep 19, 2010 - 4 Comments
A not so small victory for me. For the last decade, I slowly slipped into becoming...
1433729_tn?1283459423

by katstoy, Sep 02, 2010 - 2 Comments
I see a lot of people with questions about HCG. I'll be glad to try and answer an...
1058524_tn?1285190840

by Justi_has_a_booboo, Mar 17, 2010
~~~~Mar 17, 2010~~~~ Yesterday, I walked a mile with the family in 18 minutes. Afte...
Health Pages for Hashimoto (1)
MedHelp Health Answers