medical

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on medical (314)
Anyone relate? My 'Medical Purgatory' This letter is for anyone interested in how t...
Anyone relate? My 'Medical Purgatory' This letter is for anyone interested in how t...
im a 15 year old boy who has been suffering from facial acne for almost a year now. ive bee...
im a 15 year old boy who has been suffering from facial acne for almost a year now. ive bee...
I have been trying to have penetrative sex for over 2 years now and I have not been able to...
Hi Guys, is there anyone here who got pituitary gland tumor surgery by Malaysian doctor, Pa...
My Sgot count is 42(5-40) and sgpt is 43(5-40) I am pilot so my medicals require me to be w...
about 2 weeks ago I had what I think was a cold, It went away in a week I was starting to f...
I have been abusing drugs (hydrocodone and Percocet) for a while now.. I would get my hydro...
I have had some bad experiences during my time in hospital where I didn't feel that my need...
Journals about medical(36)
Avatar_f_tn

by Don5724, Nov 02, 2010
THISis working on me really bad COURT CRAMP AND LAWYER NOT PUTTING IN MY MEDICAL REPOR...
1326003_tn?1321663008

by tacey286, Oct 28, 2010 - 2 Comments
i am 17 weeks!! can't believe it, and i am like not showing at all hey. Which mak...
Avatar_f_tn

by sy_38, Aug 22, 2010
In November 1997, after the birth of my youngest child, I became severely ill. I deve...
MedHelp Health Answers