labs

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on labs (207)
EBV IGG to Viral Capsid AG @ 404.0 22.0 or greater IgG antibody detected. May ind...
TSH: 0.67 (0.40-4.50) *my TSH is ALWAYS low, and I am def not hyper) FT4: 1.1 (0.8-1.8)...
History: I am a 21 y/o F with a complicated and extenssive PMHx since the age of 10 with Hx...
Hello! I have Hashimoto's and am taking 1.5 grains of Armour thyroid 1x/day in the morning...
I apologize if I'm posting this in the wrong forum but am seeking advice on what could be c...
I was going to post that I noticed a weird difference. Most people get a headache when dri...
Needing help interpreting my labs my gr% is 40.2 Ly% is 45.8 all other cbc areas normal. ...
I have recently done my wife's (28+ yrs) TSH test in couple of labs (both are well reputed)...
Hi, I have been getting lots of bloodwork done lately and I've been referred to an Endo. My...
Was hypo after birth of my daughter nine years ago. Was given thyroxine but levels settled ...
Journals about labs(17)
Avatar_f_tn

by Katie_jess, Feb 14, 2014
Weird? Strange? Occasional? Oh that must be migraine related..... know don't get ...
4113881_tn?1401895587

by ActingBrandNew, May 06, 2013 - 12 Comments
Panel Description: HCV RT-PCR, Quant (Non-Graph) Hepatitis C Quantitation ...
5084956_tn?1363370228

by denisehual, Mar 11, 2013
Synthroid meds upped due to labs saying thyroid is not functioning properly.
MedHelp Health Answers