labs

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on labs (221)
I don't understand any of it that well. Am worried about my liver, RBC and platelet results...
Hi. I've been married for 24 years and never been with anyone since meeting my husband. But...
Hi there, 2nd post but looking for some more insight on labwork from the generous contribut...
The doctor called today with my results and said that my very high viral load of 60 million...
Hello, I hope someone can help me here. For starters let me set the scene here, about 6 ...
hello everyone, recently i was having class in a hospital lab and i touched the blood tube ...
Hi All, I got my labs done last week after lowering my Synthyroid dosage from .100 to .7...
My recent labs should a lower number of WBC but not out of range just on the low end and a ...
I need some help interpreting my labs. My TSH was .09, my free T-3 was 2.3, my free T4 was ...
lab results: FT3 5.11 (3.8-6) FT4 11.07 (7.86-14.41) TSH 0.25 (0.34-5.6) Hi, I ...
Journals about labs(16)
Avatar_f_tn

by Katie_jess, Feb 14, 2014
Weird? Strange? Occasional? Oh that must be migraine related..... know don't get ...
5084956_tn?1363370228

by denisehual, Mar 11, 2013
Synthroid meds upped due to labs saying thyroid is not functioning properly.
2033435_tn?1329947108

by thethinme, Aug 04, 2012
Thyroid meds and labs evolution: - March 26 to April 23: 1 grain of 30 MG Armour in...
MedHelp Health Answers