high WBC

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on high WBC (31)
Hello. I was diagnosed with sero-negative rheumatoid arthritis in April 2014. I have been...
12 week pregnant blood test came back with everything normal except the following WBC - ...
My 5 yr old has high fever. Doc suggested blook check - WBC is 18500. Doc then suggested CR...
Hello guys, well my TSH is now up to 10.8 my T4 is low @ 8.4, ESR high @ 41 and WBC high @...
I'm 21 years old. 3 months ago i started to get the urge to pee constantly it kind of felt ...
Hi, this past Monday I went to my new doctor (just moved) due to high levels of anxiety I'v...
I've been tesing in the borderline high range for WBC for about 9 months now, during routin...
I'm not sure what is going on with my friend..... I 'm very concerned he has a high WBC 18,...
Here are my Urine test results that I have questions about: Color: Yellow Clarity: Haz...
my wbc count is 12.29/L and lymphocytes 6/L.my husband having hepatitis b positive.even i h...
Journals about high WBC(1)
Avatar_f_tn

by missatonia, Apr 15, 2008
----I am currently 19 years old--- Around the age of 15(Oct) I came down with a se...
MedHelp Health Answers