low creatinine

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on low creatinine (1679)
I have been diagnosed with Iron Deficiency Anemia, I have had this all my life. I also am a...
hello people, my mother is 67 years old. Her serum creatinine 2 weeks ago was 122 umol/L. W...
I'm incredibly frustrated! I'm in a self-entered out-patient facility. I have no reason to ...
I just took a drug test and failed for low creatinine levels. I did not drink any water tha...
I just received some results and the level for my creatinine. It has a range of 0.70-1.20 f...
I just received some results and the level for my creatinine. It has a range of 0.70-1.20 f...
Hi. I am a 25 year old female. I was pretty healthy up until last spring. I started sufferi...
MedHelp Health Answers