Free T3

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on Free T3 (46)
I was diagnosed with Hashimotos last summer. I have since then been taking Nature-Throid 1 ...
Had recent blood work done - here are the results and the previous results (which I missed ...
I had papillary cancer and had 1/2 my thyroid removed in 2006. The doctors did not follow u...
In April I switched from Levothyroxine to Nature Made. I started with: TSH of 2.37 now 1...
Can I get your thoughts on some of my thyroid levels? Draw date 3/4/15: Free T3: 2.6 (2...
July 24, 2014 8 am (bus to lab) TSH 5.95 Reference range 0.35 – 5.00 miU/L Free T4...
After 2 years on thyroid meds, I would think I would be in a better place. I was diagnosed...
My May 2, 2014 bloodwork results from lab through doctor's office: TSH 4.97 Reference ra...
I recently saw a new doctor, an endocrinologist, who says she hates the Free T3 test becaus...
Hi Everyone, Can you please help me with some wacky labs? Am I hypo or hyper with a Hig...