test levels

Information, Symptoms, Treatments and Resources

Blank
Posts on test levels (68925)
My tsh is 5.89. My t4 is .86. t3 2.28 It looks to me like t3 and 4 are low but why is tsh h...
Test levels are TSH=2.34 (range .4-4.5), t4free=1.1 (range .8-1.8, t3free=3.1 (range 2.3-...
Hi. I am 26 years old. I have always had regular cycles to the date. TTC for about 6 months...
just recently had my testosterone levels measured and they are at 16.6 apparently this is i...
Hi I am completely new to all of this I was told that I have graves but I want to know more...
I just found out im pregnant. .im at 4 weeks.... they had to do a blood test. ..my level w...
I have the test results of Free T4 0.76, T4 11.1, TSH 0.863. I have gained 50 lbs over a ...
I am prescribed percocet 5/325 3x per day and a fent patch 50mcg/hr. I took more than 3 on ...
if my tsh test came back .203 should i worry about defects in the baby. Or is it some thing...
i had recently found out i have hep c. I got a blood test done called i think the name was...
MedHelp Health Answers